Push notifications in your browser are not yet configured.
You are not logged in, you may not see all content and functionalities. If you have an account, please login .
Occurring error in generating boundary file
Dear community,
i try to generate an external file with extpar 2.0 but the generation always abort and i receive an error message. It does not work with GLC2000 or GLOBCOVER . See attached files. Can somebody help?
Greetings,
David
David,
>>> DOMAIN AND OPTIONS ===============
>>> pollon=-74
>>> pollat=76
>>> polgam=0
>>> startlon_tot=360
>>> startlat_tot=240
>>> dlon=0.165
>>> dlat=0.165
>>> ie_tot=-24
>>> je_tot=-22
you are using clm-community’s WebPEP right?
It seems that you did not get name-list right,
and you may mistook ie_tot/je_tot for startlon_tot/startlat_tot
see my screenshot as attached, is that what you wanted?
Weidan
Weidan is right.
It is a good habit to
1. check the area with
preview
2. check the listing you get after pushing the
submit
buttonIn addition: It seems that there is an issue with land use option “ GLOBECOVER ” in some regions.